The Web       PTV Sports

-

New Page 1

INTERNATIONAL CALENDAR 2015


Date

Event

Venue

11 Jan , Sun

New Zealand v Sri Lanka , 1st ODI

 Christchurch

11 Jan , Sun

South Africa v West Indies  , 2nd T20I

Johannesburg

14 Jan , Wed

South Africa v West Indies , 3rd T20I

Durban

15 Jan , Thu

New Zealand v Sri Lanka  , 2nd ODI

Hamilton

16 Jan , Fri

Australia v England ,  1st Match

Sydney

16 Jan , Fri

South Africa v West Indies , 1st ODI

Durban

17 Jan , Sat

New Zealand v Sri Lanka  , 3rd ODI

 Auckland

18 Jan , Sun

Australia v India  , 2nd Match

Melbourne

18 Jan , Sun

South Africa v West Indies , 2nd ODI

Johannesburg

20 Jan ,  Tue

New Zealand v Sri Lanka  , 4th ODI

Nelson

20 Jan ,  Tue

England v India  ,  3rd Match

Brisbane

21 Jan , Wed

South Africa v West Indies  ,  3rd ODI

East London

23 Jan , Fri

New Zealand v Sri Lanka  , 5th ODI

Dunedin

23 Jan , Fri

Australia v England  , 4th Match

Hobart

30 Jan , Fri

England v India  , 6th Match

Perth

31 Jan , Sat

New Zealand v Pakistan  , 1st ODI

Wellington

3 Feb , Tue

New Zealand v Pakistan  , 2nd ODI

 Napier

14 Feb , Sat

New Zealand v Sri Lanka  1st Match, Pool A

Christchurch

14 Feb , Sat

Australia v England  2nd Match, Pool A

Melbourne

15 Feb , Sat

South Africa v Zimbabwe  3rd Match, Pool B

Hamilton

15 Feb , Sat

India v Pakistan  4th Match, Pool B

Adelaide

16 Feb , Sun

Ireland v West Indies  5th Match, Pool B

Nelson

17 Feb , Mon

New Zealand v Scotland   6th Match, Pool A

Dunedin

18 Feb , Wed

Afghanistan v Bangladesh  7th Match, Pool A

Canberra

19 Feb , Thu

United Arab Emirates v Zimbabwe  8th Match, Pool B

Nelson

20 Feb , Fri

New Zealand v England   9th Match, Pool A

Wellington

21 Feb , Sat

Pakistan v West Indies  10th Match, Pool B

Christchurch

21 Feb , Sat

Australia v Bangladesh  11th Match, Pool A

Brisbane

 22 Feb , Sun

Afghanistan v Sri Lanka  12th Match, Pool A

Dunedin

 22 Feb , Sun

India v South Africa  13th Match, Pool B

Melbourne

 23 Feb , Mon

England v Scotland 14th Match, Pool A

Christchurch

 24 Feb , Tue

West Indies v Zimbabwe 15th Match, Pool B

Canberra

 25 Feb , Wed

Ireland v United Arab Emirates  16th Match, Pool B

Brisbane

 26 Feb , Thu

Afghanistan v Scotland  17th Match, Pool A

Dunedin

 26 Feb , Thu

Bangladesh v Sri Lanka  18th Match, Pool A

Melbourne

 27 Feb , Fri

South Africa v West Indies  19th Match, Pool B

 Sydney

 28 Feb , Sat

New Zealand v Australia  20th Match, Pool A

Auckland

 28 Feb , Sat

India v United Arab Emirates  21st Match, Pool B

Perth

 01 March , Sun

England v Sri Lanka  22nd Match, Pool A

Wellington

 01 March , Sun

Pakistan v Zimbabwe  23rd Match, Pool B

Brisbane

 03 March , Tue

Ireland v South Africa  24th Match, Pool B

Canberra

 04 March , Tue

Pakistan v United Arab Emirates   25th Match, Pool B

Napier

 04 March , Tue

Australia v Afghanistan  26th Match, Pool A

 Perth

 05 March , Thu

Bangladesh v Scotland   27th Match, Pool A

Nelson

 06 March , Fri

India v West Indies  28th Match, Pool B

Perth

 07 March , Sat

Pakistan v South Africa  29th Match, Pool B

Auckland

 07 March , Sat

Ireland v Zimbabwe  30th Match, Pool B

Hobart

 08 March , Sun

New Zealand v Afghanistan  31st Match, Pool A

Napier

 08 March , Sun

Australia v Sri Lanka  32nd Match, Pool A

Sydney

 09 March , Mon

England v Bangladesh  33rd Match, Pool A

Adelaide

 10 March , Tue

India v Ireland  34th Match, Pool B

Hamilton

 11 March , Wed

Scotland v Sri Lanka  35th Match, Pool A

Hobart

 12 March , Sun

South Africa v United Arab Emirates  36th Match, Pool B

Wellington

 13 March , Tue

New Zealand v Bangladesh  37th Match, Pool A

Hamilton

 14 March , Thu

Afghanistan v England  38th Match, Pool A

Sydney

 14 March , Thu

Australia v Scotland  40th Match, Pool A

Hobart

 15 March , Sun

United Arab Emirates v West Indies  41st Match, Pool B

Napier

 15 March , Sun

Ireland v Pakistan  42nd Match, Pool B

Adelaide

 18  March  , Wed

TBD v TBD   1st Quarter-Final

Sydney

 19  March , Thu

TBD v TBD   2nd Quarter-Final

Melbourne

 20 March , Fri

TBD v TBD  3rd Quarter-Final

Adelaide

 21 March , Sat

TBD v TBD  4th Quarter-Final

Wellington

 24 March , Tue

TBD v TBD  1st Semi-Final

Auckland

 26 March , Thu

TBD v TBD  2nd Semi-Final

Sydney

 29 March , Sun

TBD v TBD   Final

Melbourne

 

Footer
Home
Facebook
Twitter
Schedule
LIVE Streaming
Contact Us
             
             
   
             

HOME | ABOUT US | TV SCHEDULE | LIVE STREAMING | ADVERTISE WITH US | DISCLAIMER | CONTACT US

 
Copyrights PTV Sports. All rights reserved.